Directory

Leadership Team
Head of school / Principal Dr. Andrew Crouse Contact
Head of elementary school / Assistant principal Shan Ahmed Contact
Head of middle & high school/ Assistant principal Brent Wingers Contact
Head of business services Russell Rein Contact
IB Coordinator / Social studies teacher Thomas McLean Contact
Administration and Business Office
Administrative assistant Akila Kumar Contact
ES registrar Beenish Shayan Contact
MS/HS registrar/ Skyward Gayathri Sankaran Contact
Reception/ supplies Fiona Davison Contact
Operations/ transportation Mathew George Contact
Personal assistant to the principal Shona Van Tonder Contact
Accountant Fadilah Al Gallaf Contact
Communications Elena Khramova Contact
IT coordinator Nancy Gorneau Contact
Computer technician Subair Muhamed Contact
Computer technician Rajeesh Kumar Contact
Counseling and Student Support
Middle school counselor Monica Lopez Villarreal Contact
High school and college counselor Sarah Brooks Contact
Middle/ High School Learning Support Amy Bennett Contact
Clinic
Nurse Sunhee Nam Contact
Library
Librarian Phelia Weir Contact
Library assistant Humaira Imran Contact
Elementary Arabic teacher / Library assistant Zainab Kurdi Contact
Creche
Creche manager Gaelle Dutheil Contact
Creche assistant Marilyn Macalintal Contact
Creche assistant Christina Managa Contact
Creche assistant Ana Manguiat Contact
Creche assistant Loreta Olano Contact
Creche assistant Lynn Valerio Contact
Early Years Team
Pre-kindergarten teacher Abigel Tomsits Contact
Pre-kindergarten learning assistant Anitha Kumar Contact
Kindergarten 1 teacher Jenni Laing Contact
Kindergarten 1 teacher Fatima Al Yami Contact
Kindergarten 1 teacher Heather Van Steenis Contact
Kindergarten 1 learning assistant / Art assistant Neorelene Duyao Contact
Kindergarten 1 learning assistant Ginevive Louw Contact
Kindergarten 1 learning assistant Natalie Penner Contact
Kindergarten 2 Team
Kindergarten 2 teacher Benjamin Chambers Contact
Kindergarten 2 teacher Cabbie Rein Contact
Kindergarten 2 teacher Oyun Ostrowski Contact
Kindergarten 2 learning assistant Anca Bratescu Contact
Kindergarten 2 learning assistant Florinda Hurtado Contact
Grade 1 Team
Grade 1 teacher Kristen Bourn Contact
Grade 1 teacher Graham Laing Contact
Grade 1 teacher Ann Priebe Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Lenny Cabiya-an Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Gina Castro Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Saima Jamil Contact
Grade 2 Team
Grade 2 teacher Maysa Akash Contact
Grade 2 teacher Kathy Luppe Contact
Grade 2 teacher Rachel Tenzythoff Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Fatima Mabrook Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Vidya Urs Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Rebecca Bueno Contact
Grade 3 Team
Grade 3 teacher Valerie Logsdon Contact
Grade 3 teacher Komali Abbineni Contact
Grade 3 teacher Caitlin Wingers Contact
Grade 3 learning assistant Jayshree Padaychee Contact
Grade 4 Team
Grade 4 teacher Natalia Chambers Contact
Grade 4 teacher Michael Gorneau Contact
Grade 4 teacher Tonia Lopez Contact
Grade 5 Team
Grade 5 teacher Neal Bourn Contact
Grade 5 teacher Kerry Norton Contact
Grade 5 teacher Christopher Priebe Contact
Grade 5/ book room learning assistant Liehanie Zwiegelaar Contact
Elementary School Specialist Team
Elementary Arabic teacher Salwa Salama Contact
Elementary Arabic teacher Sahar Yousef Contact
Elementary Arabic teacher / Library assistant Zainab Kurdi Contact
Elementary art teacher Madiha Qamar Contact
Elementary art teacher Sherin Ibranhim Contact
Elementary music teacher Lisa Black Contact
Elementary PE teacher John Luppe Contact
Early Years IT/ Music/ PE Natividad Ninal Contact
Elementary learning support and LLI Catherine Gloria Contact
Elementary learning support and LLI Jasbiner Jangra Contact
Elementary learning support and LLI Tammy Nimmer Contact
Elementary digital learning coach Emma Ahmed Contact
Kindergarten 1 learning assistant / Art assistant Neorelene Duyao Contact
Art learning assistant Alice Apolto Contact
Learning Support Kevin Yoon Contact
MS/HS English Language Arts (ELA) Department
ELA teacher Natalie Bahen Contact
ELA teacher Cory Borisko Contact
ELA teacher Jon Netzler Contact
ELA teacher Lisa Gierke Contact
English as an Additional Language (EAL) Department
EAL teacher John Roche Contact
MS/HS Fine and Performing Arts Department
Art teacher Janet Stuart Contact
Band teacher Leif Larson Contact
Chorus teacher Estelle Laurent Contact
Drama teacher Lorelei Loveridge Contact
MS/HS Global Languages Department
Arabic teacher Mardia Hamad Contact
Arabic teacher Rouba Soufy Contact
Spanish & French teacher Christopher Ritchie Contact
French teacher Hod Segnikin Contact
Spanish teacher Tomas Nicolas Contact
MS/HS Information Technology Department
IT teacher Nancy Gorneau Contact
IT teacher Alvin Sexton Contact
MS/HS Math Department
Math teacher Craig Brooks Contact
Math teacher Preetha Nataraj Contact
Math teacher Sanjeev Jangra Contact
Math teacher David Treska Contact
MS/HS Science Department
Science teacher Farah Hammoud Contact
Science teacher Dr. Lindsay Gish Contact
Science teacher Lisa Hellman Contact
Science teacher Jyoti Mehta Contact
Science teacher Sid Paul Contact
MS/HS Social Studies Department
Social studies teacher Beverly Larson Giacobbe Contact
Social studies teacher Robert Lucky Contact
IB Coordinator / Social studies teacher Thomas McLean Contact
Social studies teacher Kevin Nielsen Contact
Social studies teacher Skylar Van Steenis Contact
Social studies teacher Rawan Bakeer Contact
MS/HS Personal Fitness and Health Department
Personal fitness and health teacher Wyatt Franz Contact
Personal fitness and health/ Athletics director Bruno Penner Contact