Directory

Leadership Team
Head of school / Principal Dr. Andrew Crouse Contact
Head of elementary school / Assistant principal Shan Ahmed Contact
Head of middle & high school/ Assistant principal Brent Wingers Contact
Business services coordinator Andre Nunes Contact
IB Coordinator / Social studies teacher Thomas McLean Contact
Administration and Business Office
Administrative assistant Akila Kumar Contact
Personal assistant to the principal / Admissions Beenish Shayan Contact
Registrar/ Skyward Gayathri Sankaran Contact
Receptionist Elizabeth Soni John Contact
Executive Secretary Salwa Mohammed Contact
Operations/ transportation Mathew George Contact
Accountant Fadilah Al Gallaf Contact
Communications Elena Khramova Contact
Computer technician Rajeesh Kumar Contact
Computer technician Subair Muhamed Contact
Counseling and Student Support
Elementary school counselor Monica Lopez Villarreal Contact
Middle/high school and college counselor Sarah Brooks Contact
Clinic
Nurse Sunhee Nam Contact
Library
Librarian Phelia Weir Contact
Library assistant Andrea Hernández Contact
Creche
Creche manager Gaelle Dutheil Contact
Crèche assistant Elluz De Nunez Contact
Creche assistant Marilyn Macalintal Contact
Creche assistant Christina Managa Contact
Creche assistant Ana Manguiat Contact
Creche assistant Loreta Olano Contact
Crèche assistant Hazuki Roche Contact
Kindergarten 1 & 2 Team
Kindergarten 1 teacher Heather Van Steenis Contact
Kindergarten 2 teacher Abigel Tomsits Contact
Kindergarten 2 teacher Jenni Laing Contact
Kindergarten 1 learning assistant Neorelene Duyao Contact
Kindergarten 1 learning assistant Marian Santos Contact
Kindergarten 2 learning assistant Mary Jean Maraya Contact
Kindergarten 2 learning assistant Melat Gebreselase Contact
Grade 1 Team
Grade 1 teacher Kristen Bourn Contact
Grade 1 teacher Graham Laing Contact
Grade 1 teacher Ann Priebe Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Anca Bratescu Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Gina Castro Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Saima Jamil Contact
Grade 2 Team
Grade 2 teacher Maysa Akash Contact
Grade 2 teacher Kathy Luppe Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Oyun Ostrowski Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Florinda Hurtado Contact
Grade 3 Team
Grade 3 teacher Jasbiner Jangra Contact
Grade 3 teacher Valerie Logsdon Contact
Grade 3 teacher Caitlin Wingers Contact
Grade 3 learning assistant Jayshree Padaychee Contact
Grade 4 Team
Grade 4 teacher Natalia Chambers Contact
Grade 4 teacher Benjamin Chambers Contact
Grade 4 teacher Catherine Gloria Contact
Grade 4 learning assistant Vidya Urs Contact
Grade 5 Team
Grade 5 teacher Komali Abbineni Contact
Grade 5 teacher Neal Bourn Contact
Grade 5 teacher Christopher Priebe Contact
Grade 5 learning assistant Fatima Mabrook Contact
Elementary School Specialist Team
Elementary Arabic teacher Salwa Salama Contact
Elementary art teacher Madiha Qamar Contact
Elementary art teacher Sherin Ibrahim Contact
Elementary music teacher Lisa Black Contact
Elementary PE teacher John Luppe Contact
Art learning assistant Anitha Kumar Contact
Literacy support Ginella Francis Contact
Literacy support Tammy Nimmer Contact
Elementary digital learning coach Emma Ahmed Contact
MS/HS English Language Arts (ELA) Department
ELA teacher Lisa Gierke Contact
ELA teacher Robert Lucky Contact
ELA teacher Jon Netzler Contact
English as an Additional Language (EAL) Department
EAL teacher John Roche Contact
Learning support teacher Teresa Cotton Contact
MS/HS Fine and Performing Arts Department
Art teacher Kerry Norton Contact
Band teacher Derek Cour Contact
Drama teacher Lorelei Loveridge Contact
MS/HS Global Languages Department
Arabic teacher Mardia Hamad Contact
Arabic teacher Rouba Soufy Contact
Spanish & French teacher Christopher Ritchie Contact
Spanish teacher Tomas Nicolas Contact
MS/HS Math Department
Math teacher Craig Brooks Contact
Math teacher Sanjeev Jangra Contact
Math teacher Preetha Nataraj Contact
Math teacher David Treska Contact
MS/HS Science Department
Science teacher Farah Hammoud Contact
Science teacher Dr. Lindsay Gish Contact
Science teacher Lisa Hellman Contact
Science department assistant Jyoti Mehta Contact
Science teacher Sid Paul Contact
MS/HS Social Studies Department
IB Coordinator / Social studies teacher Thomas McLean Contact
Social studies teacher Kimberly Inge Contact
Social studies teacher Skylar Van Steenis Contact
MS/HS Physical Education and Health Department
Personal fitness and health teacher Kern Cruddas Contact
Personal fitness and health/ Athletics director Holly Cruddas Contact