Skip to main content
Leadership Team
Principal Brent Wingers Contact
Assistant Principal Dr. Derrick des Vignes Contact
Business Services coordinator André Nunes Contact
IB Coordinator / Math Teacher Sanjeev Jangra Contact
Administration and Business Office
Receptionist Elizabeth Soni John Contact
Personal assistant to the principal / Admissions / HR Beenish Shayan Contact
Registrar/ Admissions / Skyward Gayathri Sankaran Contact
International & Local Orders Salwa Mohammed Contact
Accountant Fadilah Al Gallaf Contact
Transportation manager & IT Rajeesh Kumar Contact
Computer technician Subair Muhamed Contact
Counseling and Student Support
Elementary school counselor Mónica López Villarreal Contact
Middle/high school and college counselor Lisa Gierke Contact
Clinic
Nurse Sunhee Nam Contact
Library
Librarian Phelia Weir Contact
Library assistant Andrea Hernández Contact
Creche
Crèche manager Hazuki Roche Contact
Crèche assistant Christina Managa Contact
Crèche assistant Ana Manguiat Contact
Crèche assistant Loreta Olano Contact
Kindergarten 1 & 2 Team
Kindergarten 1/2 teacher Jenni Laing Contact
Kindergarten 1/2 teacher Melat Gebreselase Contact
Kindergarten 1/2 learning assistant Mary Jean Maraya Contact
Kindergarten 1/2 learning assistant Neorelene Duyao Contact
Grade 1 Team
Grade 1 teacher Kristen Bourn Contact
Grade 1 teacher Saima Jamil Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Gina Castro Contact
Grade 1 learning assistant Luzia Des Vignes Contact
Grade 2 Team
Grade 2 teacher Catherine Gloria Contact
Grade 2 teacher Kathy Luppe Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Oyun Ostrowski Contact
Grade 2 learning assistant Florinda Hurtado Contact
Grade 3 Team
Grade 3 teacher Jasbiner Jangra Contact
Grade 3 teacher Caitlin Wingers Contact
Grade 3 learning assistant Jayshree Padaychee Contact
Grade 4 Team
Grade 4 teacher Valerie Logsdon Contact
Grade 4 teacher Vidya Urs Contact
Grade 5 Team
Grade 5 teacher Komali Abbineni Contact
Grade 5 teacher Graham Laing Contact
Grade 4-5 learning assistant Marilyn Macalintal Contact
Elementary School Specialist Team
Elementary Arabic teacher Salwa Salama Contact
Elementary art teacher Sherin Ibrahim Contact
Elementary music teacher Robin L. Brian Contact
Elementary PE teacher John Luppe Contact
EAL support Maysa Akash Contact
Specialist learning assistant Anitha Kumar Contact
MS/HS English Language Arts (ELA) Department
English language teacher Neal Bourn Contact
English language teacher Rebecca Cays Contact
English language teacher Jon Netzler Contact
English as an Additional Language (EAL) Department
EAL and Spanish language teacher John Roche Contact
MS/HS Fine and Performing Arts Department
Band teacher Derek Cour Contact
Art teacher Madiha Qamar Contact
Drama teacher Lorelei Loveridge Contact
MS/HS World Languages Department
Arabic teacher / MOE Mardia Hamad Contact
Arabic & French teacher Rouba Soufy Contact
Spanish & French teacher Christopher Ritchie Contact
Spanish teacher Dr. Tomás Nicolás Contact
EAL and Spanish language teacher John Roche Contact
MS/HS Math Department
IB Coordinator / Math Teacher Sanjeev Jangra Contact
Math teacher Tricia Jordaan Contact
Math teacher Preetha Nataraj Contact
Math teacher David Treska Contact
MS/HS Science Department
Science teacher Christopher Broderick Contact
Science teacher Elluz De Nunez Contact
Science teacher Farah Hammoud Contact
Science teacher Sid Paul Contact
MS/HS Social Studies Department
Arabic teacher / MOE Mardia Hamad Contact
Social studies teacher Rebekah Meyer Contact
Social studies teacher Kimberly Inge Contact
Social studies teacher Adeola Owolabi Contact
MS/HS Physical Education Department
Physical education teacher Kern Cruddas Contact
Physical education teacher / Athletics director / ASA coordinator Holly Cruddas Contact